Special Offers & Discounts on App
Download Yalla Coupon for exclusive offers from over 200 brands
Noon offer with code MP385
DeFacto offer with code DEFAR349
MAX Fashion offer with code KZ4
Hostinger website builder demonstration with promo code YALLA.
Get 10 free signup credits with Lovable
CuriosityStream coupon codes and discount offers Egypt

CuriosityStream Code: Partner Link, Plan Prices and Annual Savings Egypt For All Users

Verified

CuriosityStream Code guide for the Gulf and Egypt: our partner link opens the plans page, where Standard Annual costs $49.99 a year, about 30% below monthly billing.

Deal

Click to rate this coupon

Coupon Details

The CuriosityStream Code page covers a direct deal for Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain, Oman and Egypt: our partner link opens the plans page, where Standard Annual costs $49.99 against $71.88 for twelve monthly payments. It explains the four plans, the annual saving and how the phone apps and casting work.

Curiosity Stream streams more than 3,000 documentaries without ads, and our partner link takes viewers in the Gulf and Egypt straight to its plans page.

This page shows how the link works, what each of the four plans costs, how much annual billing saves and how to watch and cast from a phone or tablet.

We took every detail from curiositystream.com, its plans and gift pages, its help centre and its terms of use on 19 October 2026, and we update this page whenever Curiosity Stream changes its prices, plans or policies.

The CuriosityStream Code deal for Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain, Oman and Egypt runs through our partner link to the Curiosity Stream plans page, where the yearly plan is the clearest saving. Below you will see what each plan costs, how much annual billing keeps in your pocket and how the phone apps work.

How Does the CuriosityStream Code Deal Work in the Gulf and Egypt?

Viewers in Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain, Oman and Egypt use one card on our page, and it opens the Curiosity Stream plans page through a tracked CJ partner link.

What do you see after tapping the card?

The page lists four plans side by side, with the Standard Annual plan marked Most popular at $4.17 a month, billed as $49.99 for the year, and an email box to start the account.

Where does the saving come from?

The cheapest way to watch is the yearly plan: paying $49.99 once instead of $5.99 every month for a year keeps $21.89 in your pocket, roughly 30 percent of the monthly total.

StagePlaceCheck
Tap our cardThis pagePlans page opens
Pick a planCuriosity StreamMonthly or annual price
Create the accountSign-up formEmail, password, card

Why is the link the whole deal right now?

Recent brand sales, such as the 50 percent Space Week flash sale of 2 to 5 October, have ended, and our networks list zero live codes, so the annual price is the best value on offer today.

  1. Press the link on our card.
  2. Compare the four plans.
  3. Choose annual billing to pay less.

Which Plans Does the CuriosityStream Code Deal Cover?

Curiosity Stream sells two tiers, Standard and Smart Bundle, and each can be billed every month or once a year, giving four prices on the sign-up page checked on 19 October.

What does the Standard tier include?

Standard opens the full library of more than 3,000 documentaries and series, streamed without ads and in up to 4K HDR on supported screens.

What does the Smart Bundle add?

Smart Bundle includes everything in Standard plus four extra services, Tastemade Cooking, Kidstream, Curiosity University and SOMM TV, in a single account.

PlanPricePer month
Standard Monthly$5.99 a month$5.99
Standard Annual$49.99 a year$4.17
Smart Bundle Monthly$11.99 a month$11.99
Smart Bundle Annual$79.99 a year$6.67

Which plan do most viewers pick?

The brand flags Standard Annual as its most popular plan and Smart Bundle Annual as its best value, and both yearly options cost far less per month than their monthly versions.

  • Standard for documentaries only.
  • Smart Bundle for five services.
  • Annual billing for the lowest monthly cost.

How Much Does a Curiosity Stream Annual Plan Save?

Annual billing is the clearest saving at Curiosity Stream, because the yearly price sits well under twelve monthly payments on both tiers.

What is the Standard plan saving?

Twelve months of Standard Monthly come to $71.88, while Standard Annual costs $49.99, a gap of $21.89 or close to 30 percent over the year.

What is the Smart Bundle saving?

Twelve months of Smart Bundle Monthly add up to $143.88, against $79.99 for Smart Bundle Annual, which leaves $63.89 or about 44 percent in your account.

Tier12 x monthlyAnnual priceYou keep
Standard$71.88$49.99$21.89
Smart Bundle$143.88$79.99$63.89

What is the trade-off?

The help centre explains that annual plans are paid upfront for a full calendar year and the charge cannot be refunded once processed, while monthly plans cost more for the freedom to stop sooner.

  1. Estimate how long you will watch.
  2. Pick annual if it is a year or more.
  3. Stay monthly to test the service.

How Does Curiosity Stream Work on Phones and Tablets?

The Curiosity Stream apps for iPhone, iPad and Android phones carry the full library and can send video to a TV, which suits busy households.

Which versions are required?

Android devices need version 8.0 or later and Apple devices need iOS 11 or later, and the app is found by searching for Curiosity Stream and its gold Y icon.

How do you cast to a TV?

With the phone and Chromecast on the same internet connection, tap the cast icon in the top right corner, pick your device and the programme plays on the big screen.

PlatformRequirement
AndroidVersion 8.0+
iPhone and iPadiOS 11+
CastingSame Wi-Fi as Chromecast
WebUp-to-date browser

Can you keep using the phone while casting?

Yes, the help centre says the phone can go to sleep while the video keeps casting, and the volume and pause controls stay on the lock screen.

  • Download the gold Y app.
  • Cast over the same Wi-Fi.
  • Control playback from the lock screen.

Can You Pause a Curiosity Stream Plan?

Monthly members billed directly by Curiosity Stream can pause their plan for a short break instead of cancelling, which saves money during busy months or long trips.

How long can a pause last?

You can choose one, two or three months, the pause starts on the first day of your next billing cycle, and you pay zero for the months on hold.

How do you set it up?

Go to the Account page, open Manage Plan in the Plan and Payment section, choose Pause Plan in the top right corner, pick the length and press Continue.

DetailRule
Lengths1, 2 or 3 months
StartsNext billing cycle
EligibleMonthly, billed directly
ExcludedApple, Google, Amazon, Roku

What happens when the pause ends?

Your subscription reactivates and the monthly payment is taken automatically, and cancelling during the pause means you are not billed again.

  • Pause for Ramadan or travel.
  • Pay zero while paused.
  • Billing resumes by itself.
  • Store: CuriosityStream
  • Last Verified: 10/18/2026

Frequently Asked Questions